Menu
Staff List

2022-2023 Staff Listing 

Name

Position

Email

Kim Rygas

Principal 

[email protected]

Megan Hawley 

Assistant Principal 

[email protected]

Carolyn R. Jones

Administrative Assistant

[email protected]

Melissa Lester

Clerical Aide

[email protected] 

Kara Thurman

Preschool

[email protected]

Lisa Farley

Preschool Aide

[email protected]

Callie Bailey

Kindergarten

[email protected]

Mindy Facemire

Kindergarten

[email protected]

Kourtney Hall Kindergarten
[email protected]

Megan Laci

Kindergarten

[email protected]

Ashley Gusler

First Grade

[email protected]

Jamie Hutchison

First Grade

[email protected] 

Elizabeth Nuckols

First Grade

[email protected]

Sherri Vaughn

First Grade

[email protected]

Elizabeth Wilson

First Grade

[email protected]

Logan Long Second Grade
Kerin Mikowicz Second Grade [email protected]

Kelsey Miller  

Second Grade

[email protected]

Ashley Reeves

Second Grade

[email protected]

Gwen Tester

Second Grade

[email protected]

Kayla Crawford

Third Grade

 

Kayla Davis

Third Grade

[email protected]

Emily Laufer

Third Grade

[email protected]
Heather Stitt  Third Grade [email protected]
Traci Vest
Third Grade [email protected]

Jenny Altizer

Fourth Grade

[email protected] 

Sheena Cox Fourth Grade [email protected]
Katie Marchesi  Fourth Grade [email protected]

Jennifer McGlothlin

Fourth Grade

[email protected]

Taylor Mejia Fourth Grade  
Laura Funk Fifth Grade [email protected]

Holly Gearhart 

Fifth Grade

[email protected]

Katie McDaniel

Fifth Grade

[email protected]

Sarah Ryan  Fifth Grade
[email protected]

Michele Wrenn

Fifth Grade

[email protected]

Heather Reynolds

School Counselor

[email protected]

Barbara Holcomb School Counselor  

Rebecca Hope

NRV Consulting Counselor

[email protected]

     
Tabitha Bagnall
School Psychologist [email protected]

Natasha Pappas

Elementary Coach

[email protected]

ESL

Karlie Miller Keen Speech [email protected]

Angela Smith

Gifted

[email protected]

Amanda Moss

School Nurse

[email protected] 

Caitlin Raines ITRT [email protected] 
Paige Belcher Reading
[email protected]
Irena Childress   Reading  [email protected] 

Tammy Kirtner

Reading

[email protected]

Lisa Miller

Reading

[email protected]

Anna Young

Reading 

[email protected]

Liz Shearer

Librarian

[email protected]

Tiffany Hall

Librarian (Itinerant)

[email protected]

Adam Shearer

PE

[email protected]

Lauren Holder   

PE (Itinerant)

[email protected]

Amanda Dulaney

Art

[email protected]

Kris Graham 

Art (Itinerant)

[email protected]

Annie Chilcote

Music

[email protected] 

Natalie Gibbs

Music (Itinerant)

[email protected]

Stephanie Cordray

STEM

[email protected] 

 

STEM (Itinerant)

 

Sherry Hollandsworth

Special Education 

Lead Teacher 

[email protected]

Alexis Harvey

Special Education Teacher

[email protected] 

Jaime Hines

Special Education Teacher

[email protected]


Hollee Howard 

Special Education Teacher

[email protected]

Tabitha Charles Special Education Aide [email protected] 
Becca Cole Special Education Aide [email protected] 
Lori Duncan  Special Education Aide  [email protected]
Brandy Fleenor Special Education Aide [email protected]
Angel Hutson  Special Education Aide 

[email protected]

Debbie O'Dell

Special Education Aide

[email protected]
Sharon Sowers

Special Education Aide

[email protected]


Ashlee Stevens   Special Education Aide  [email protected]
Danielle Volner
Special Education Aide [email protected]

Tanya White 

Special Education Aide

[email protected]


Jamie Ahner

Early Literacy Aide

[email protected]

Lori Mitcham

Cafeteria Manager

[email protected]

Angelia Underwood

Cafeteria
[email protected]
Cafeteria

Arlene Whitlock

Cafeteria
[email protected]
Carolyn Reed Cafeteria [email protected]

Jennifer Jarels

Riner Diner/Recess Aide

[email protected]

Dianne Shelton

Riner Diner/Recess Aide

[email protected] 

Michelle Altizer Riner Diner/Recess Aide [email protected]
Dorothy Wyatt  Riner Diner/Recess Aide [email protected]
  Riner Diner/Recess Aide  
Clifford Grimes

Senior Custodian

[email protected]

Hannah Philpott

Day Custodian

[email protected]

Heather McMillian Custodian [email protected]

Aaron Miles

Custodian

[email protected]

Donita Orr

Custodian

donitaorr@mcps.org